Uxbridge housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

Uxbridge's median sale price rose 1.2% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold faster than a year ago, at a median of 19 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 23 this month · 69 last 3 months · 206 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

19 days

Prior month: 19 days · MoM 0%

Last year: 29 days · YoY -34.5%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

23

Prior month: 17 · MoM +35.3%

Last year: 16 · YoY +43.8%

Median sale price

$625,000

Prior month: $538,000 · MoM +16.2%

Last year: $617,500 · YoY +1.2%

Average sale price

$608,690

Prior month: $565,532 · MoM +7.6%

Last year: $640,488 · YoY -5%

Median price per sq ft

$289

Prior month: $309 · MoM -6.5%

Last year: $267 · YoY +8.2%

New listings

24

Prior month: 24 · MoM 0%

Last year: 24 · YoY 0%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100.2% · MoM -0.2%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $547,000 in October 2024 to $625,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$547,000
November 2024$541,221
December 2024$569,471
January 2025$505,000
February 2025—
March 2025$505,505
April 2025—
May 2025$549,966
June 2025$525,000
July 2025$594,000
August 2025$520,000
September 2025$617,500
October 2025$575,000
November 2025$568,750
December 2025$574,900
January 2026—
February 2026$500,000
March 2026$598,754
April 2026$599,900
May 2026$454,950
June 2026$576,000
July 2026$645,474
August 2026$538,000
September 2026$625,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 23 closed sales and 24 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20242123
November 20241814
December 20241915
January 20251711
February 2025712
March 20251228
April 2025820
May 20251633
June 20253128
July 20252022
August 20252623
September 20251624
October 20252316
November 20252021
December 20251310
January 2026913
February 20261219
March 20261019
April 20261530
May 20261419
June 20262136
July 20262930
August 20261724
September 20262324
Days on market

Days on market moved from 20 in October 2024 to 19 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202420
November 202420
December 202441
January 202530
February 2025—
March 202517
April 2025—
May 202522
June 202519
July 202518
August 202528
September 202529
October 202535
November 202531
December 202519
January 2026—
February 202633
March 202655
April 202625
May 202626
June 202627
July 202618
August 202619
September 202619
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024100.1%
December 2024100%
January 202598%
February 2025—
March 2025100.1%
April 2025—
May 2025100.5%
June 2025100.7%
July 2025100.2%
August 2025100%
September 2025100%
October 2025101.1%
November 2025100.2%
December 2025100.6%
January 2026—
February 2026100%
March 2026100%
April 2026100%
May 202699.6%
June 2026100%
July 2026100.9%
August 2026100.2%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in Uxbridge?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.