01520 (Holden) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01520 (Holden)'s median sale price fell 2.8% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 37 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 17 this month · 58 last 3 months · 191 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

37 days

Prior month: 18 days · MoM +105.6%

Last year: 19 days · YoY +94.7%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

17

Prior month: 24 · MoM -29.2%

Last year: 21 · YoY -19%

Median sale price

$593,000

Prior month: $507,950 · MoM +16.7%

Last year: $610,000 · YoY -2.8%

Average sale price

$614,182

Prior month: $537,138 · MoM +14.3%

Last year: $622,788 · YoY -1.4%

Median price per sq ft

$304

Prior month: $291 · MoM +4.5%

Last year: $316 · YoY -3.8%

New listings

18

Prior month: 16 · MoM +12.5%

Last year: 24 · YoY -25%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100.4% · MoM -0.4%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $566,000 in October 2024 to $593,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$566,000
November 2024$472,500
December 2024$577,500
January 2025$617,000
February 2025$580,000
March 2025$385,500
April 2025$635,000
May 2025$616,000
June 2025$526,000
July 2025$615,000
August 2025$489,950
September 2025$610,000
October 2025$523,000
November 2025$481,000
December 2025$506,000
January 2026$606,000
February 2026—
March 2026$532,500
April 2026—
May 2026$575,500
June 2026$567,500
July 2026$495,380
August 2026$507,950
September 2026$593,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 17 closed sales and 18 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241321
November 20241211
December 2024128
January 20251013
February 2025139
March 20251226
April 20251335
May 20252124
June 20251733
July 20252318
August 20251818
September 20252124
October 20252226
November 20251612
December 2025155
January 20261412
February 202669
March 20261426
April 2026839
May 20262018
June 20261836
July 20261725
August 20262416
September 20261718
Days on market

Days on market moved from 16 in October 2024 to 37 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202416
November 202422
December 202421
January 202531
February 202529
March 202521
April 202519
May 202519
June 202519
July 202520
August 202527
September 202519
October 202524
November 202521
December 202526
January 202623
February 2026—
March 202621
April 2026—
May 202621
June 202621
July 202619
August 202618
September 202637
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 101.9% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024101.9%
November 2024100%
December 2024100.4%
January 2025100%
February 2025100%
March 2025100.2%
April 2025103.1%
May 2025101.6%
June 2025102.3%
July 2025100.8%
August 2025100%
September 2025100%
October 2025101.7%
November 202599.6%
December 2025100%
January 202698.4%
February 2026—
March 2026100%
April 2026—
May 2026102.5%
June 2026100.9%
July 2026100%
August 2026100.4%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01520 (Holden)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.