01570 (Webster) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01570 (Webster)'s median sale price fell 7.7% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold faster than a year ago, at a median of 20 days on market. Sellers received a median 101.2% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 10 this month · 39 last 3 months · 160 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

20 days

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: 21 days · YoY -4.8%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

10

Prior month: 6 · MoM +66.7%

Last year: 20 · YoY -50%

Median sale price

$409,500

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: $443,500 · YoY -7.7%

Average sale price

$420,890

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: $446,345 · YoY -5.7%

Median price per sq ft

$247

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: $297 · YoY -16.8%

New listings

20

Prior month: 24 · MoM -16.7%

Last year: 28 · YoY -28.6%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

101.2%

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: 100% · YoY +1.2%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $426,000 in October 2024 to $409,500 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$426,000
November 2024$445,000
December 2024$402,500
January 2025$387,500
February 2025—
March 2025$448,500
April 2025$389,950
May 2025$412,000
June 2025$410,000
July 2025$410,000
August 2025$489,000
September 2025$443,500
October 2025$542,450
November 2025$515,000
December 2025$475,000
January 2026$470,000
February 2026$432,950
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026$395,000
June 2026$455,000
July 2026$450,000
August 2026—
September 2026$409,500
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 10 closed sales and 20 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241623
November 2024129
December 20242010
January 20251013
February 2025913
March 20251017
April 20251025
May 20251821
June 20251730
July 20251736
August 20253528
September 20252028
October 20253017
November 20251324
December 2025137
January 2026145
February 20261212
March 2026512
April 2026930
May 20261235
June 20261322
July 20262315
August 2026624
September 20261020
Days on market

Days on market moved from 22 in October 2024 to 20 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202422
November 202423
December 202422
January 202522
February 2025—
March 202520
April 202519
May 202516
June 202525
July 202524
August 202519
September 202521
October 202519
November 202522
December 202512
January 202626
February 202645
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 202614
June 202619
July 202626
August 2026—
September 202620
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 101.2% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 202499.4%
December 2024100%
January 202599.7%
February 2025—
March 2025101.2%
April 2025100%
May 2025103%
June 2025100%
July 2025100%
August 2025101.3%
September 2025100%
October 2025100.8%
November 2025100%
December 2025102.1%
January 2026100%
February 2026100.5%
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026103.7%
June 2026101.1%
July 2026100%
August 2026—
September 2026101.2%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01570 (Webster)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.