01610 (Worcester) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises 01610 (Worcester) home sales for September 2026.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 7 this month · 27 last 3 months · 87 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

7

Prior month: 7 · MoM 0%

Last year: 9 · YoY -22.2%

Median sale price

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average sale price

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

New listings

—

Prior month: 16 · MoM: —

Last year: 11 · YoY: —

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $700,000 in June 2026 to $667,500 in July 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026$700,000
July 2026$667,500
August 2026—
September 2026—
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 7 closed sales and — new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 2024710
November 2024411
December 202469
January 202599
February 202578
March 2025712
April 2025613
May 2025514
June 2025312
July 2025810
August 2025713
September 2025911
October 2025812
November 2025610
December 202579
January 202666
February 202627
March 202669
April 2026520
May 2026520
June 20261516
July 20261314
August 2026716
September 20267—
Days on market

Days on market moved from 20 in June 2026 to 40 in July 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 202620
July 202640
August 2026—
September 2026—
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in June 2026 to 98.9% in July 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026100%
July 202698.9%
August 2026—
September 2026—

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01610 (Worcester)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.