01826 (Dracut) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01826 (Dracut)'s median sale price rose 0.5% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 21 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 31 this month · 90 last 3 months · 331 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

21 days

Prior month: 23 days · MoM -8.7%

Last year: 17 days · YoY +23.5%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

31

Prior month: 23 · MoM +34.8%

Last year: 24 · YoY +29.2%

Median sale price

$560,000

Prior month: $570,000 · MoM -1.8%

Last year: $557,450 · YoY +0.5%

Average sale price

$595,252

Prior month: $541,052 · MoM +10%

Last year: $551,358 · YoY +8%

Median price per sq ft

$342

Prior month: $339 · MoM +0.9%

Last year: $340 · YoY +0.6%

New listings

36

Prior month: 38 · MoM -5.3%

Last year: 45 · YoY -20%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100% · MoM 0%

Last year: 100.4% · YoY -0.4%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $560,000 in October 2024 to $560,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$560,000
November 2024$515,000
December 2024$560,000
January 2025$570,000
February 2025$435,000
March 2025$400,600
April 2025$550,000
May 2025$515,000
June 2025$549,500
July 2025$550,000
August 2025$534,000
September 2025$557,450
October 2025$550,000
November 2025$560,000
December 2025$522,500
January 2026$575,000
February 2026$541,250
March 2026$557,500
April 2026$550,000
May 2026$585,500
June 2026$600,000
July 2026$567,500
August 2026$570,000
September 2026$560,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 31 closed sales and 36 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20242950
November 20243323
December 20242610
January 20252220
February 20252119
March 20252429
April 20252036
May 20252148
June 20253934
July 20253330
August 20252633
September 20252445
October 20253838
November 20252321
December 20253218
January 20261728
February 20262014
March 20262433
April 20263137
May 20262634
June 20263050
July 20263643
August 20262338
September 20263136
Days on market

Days on market moved from 20 in October 2024 to 21 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202420
November 202419
December 202419
January 202535
February 202522
March 202521
April 202511
May 202516
June 202515
July 202518
August 202525
September 202517
October 202530
November 202522
December 202519
January 202627
February 202621
March 202619
April 202622
May 202621
June 202619
July 202621
August 202623
September 202621
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024101.2%
December 2024100.8%
January 2025100%
February 2025100.9%
March 2025100%
April 2025104.3%
May 2025103.1%
June 2025102.1%
July 2025100%
August 2025100%
September 2025100.4%
October 2025100%
November 2025100%
December 2025100%
January 2026100.9%
February 2026100.3%
March 2026100.5%
April 2026100%
May 2026100.1%
June 2026100.2%
July 2026101.7%
August 2026100%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01826 (Dracut)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.