01845 (North Andover) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01845 (North Andover)'s median sale price fell 9.3% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 28 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 29 this month · 83 last 3 months · 313 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

28 days

Prior month: 23 days · MoM +21.7%

Last year: 24 days · YoY +16.7%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

29

Prior month: 29 · MoM 0%

Last year: 28 · YoY +3.6%

Median sale price

$680,000

Prior month: $840,000 · MoM -19%

Last year: $750,000 · YoY -9.3%

Average sale price

$781,772

Prior month: $796,868 · MoM -1.9%

Last year: $778,518 · YoY +0.4%

Median price per sq ft

$371

Prior month: $373 · MoM -0.5%

Last year: $347 · YoY +6.9%

New listings

46

Prior month: 40 · MoM +15%

Last year: 40 · YoY +15%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 101.4% · MoM -1.4%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $895,000 in October 2024 to $680,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$895,000
November 2024$717,500
December 2024$710,000
January 2025$459,900
February 2025$495,000
March 2025—
April 2025$861,250
May 2025$810,000
June 2025$850,500
July 2025$945,000
August 2025$619,000
September 2025$750,000
October 2025$562,487
November 2025$731,000
December 2025$677,500
January 2026$660,000
February 2026$415,000
March 2026$607,500
April 2026$870,000
May 2026$895,000
June 2026$672,500
July 2026$895,000
August 2026$840,000
September 2026$680,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 29 closed sales and 46 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20243526
November 20242612
December 20242110
January 20251518
February 20251310
March 2025733
April 20252043
May 20252767
June 20255249
July 20254338
August 20253635
September 20252840
October 20253248
November 20253128
December 2025309
January 20261116
February 20261216
March 20262435
April 20261747
May 20262941
June 20264441
July 20262537
August 20262940
September 20262946
Days on market

Days on market moved from 17 in October 2024 to 28 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202417
November 202421
December 202422
January 202529
February 202513
March 2025—
April 202513
May 202514
June 202515
July 202520
August 202522
September 202524
October 202519
November 202527
December 202526
January 202621
February 202657
March 202639
April 202622
May 202621
June 202620
July 202620
August 202623
September 202628
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 101.3% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024101.3%
November 202499.3%
December 2024100.2%
January 2025100%
February 2025100%
March 2025—
April 2025107.2%
May 2025104.8%
June 2025101.9%
July 2025101.2%
August 2025101%
September 2025100%
October 2025100%
November 2025100%
December 202599.3%
January 2026100%
February 2026100%
March 2026100%
April 2026104.8%
May 2026103%
June 2026102%
July 2026104.1%
August 2026101.4%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01845 (North Andover)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.