01915 (Beverly) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01915 (Beverly)'s median sale price rose 5.7% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold faster than a year ago, at a median of 17 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 72 this month · 155 last 3 months · 371 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

17 days

Prior month: 23 days · MoM -26.1%

Last year: 24 days · YoY -29.2%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

72

Prior month: 38 · MoM +89.5%

Last year: 29 · YoY +148.3%

Median sale price

$803,500

Prior month: $687,500 · MoM +16.9%

Last year: $760,000 · YoY +5.7%

Average sale price

$843,564

Prior month: $871,643 · MoM -3.2%

Last year: $843,534 · YoY 0%

Median price per sq ft

$518

Prior month: $426 · MoM +21.6%

Last year: $491 · YoY +5.5%

New listings

51

Prior month: 39 · MoM +30.8%

Last year: 52 · YoY -1.9%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100% · MoM 0%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $727,500 in October 2024 to $803,500 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$727,500
November 2024$705,500
December 2024$671,000
January 2025$658,000
February 2025$700,000
March 2025$725,000
April 2025$737,250
May 2025$727,500
June 2025$822,500
July 2025$703,000
August 2025$677,450
September 2025$760,000
October 2025$772,500
November 2025$766,000
December 2025$774,900
January 2026$670,000
February 2026$755,500
March 2026$806,000
April 2026$726,250
May 2026$755,000
June 2026$910,000
July 2026$802,700
August 2026$687,500
September 2026$803,500
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 72 closed sales and 51 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20242047
November 20244021
December 20243012
January 20251733
February 20251724
March 20252232
April 20252836
May 20253437
June 20253643
July 20253733
August 20252628
September 20252952
October 20252638
November 20253219
December 2025277
January 20261725
February 20261520
March 20261738
April 20262064
May 20262948
June 20263369
July 20264548
August 20263839
September 20267251
Days on market

Days on market moved from 19 in October 2024 to 17 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202419
November 202422
December 202422
January 202529
February 202518
March 202520
April 202522
May 202516
June 202514
July 202515
August 202521
September 202524
October 202515
November 202520
December 202523
January 202634
February 202622
March 202616
April 202623
May 202620
June 202620
July 202620
August 202623
September 202617
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100.8% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100.8%
November 2024101.1%
December 2024100%
January 202598.2%
February 2025100.5%
March 2025102.4%
April 2025100%
May 2025105%
June 2025102.9%
July 2025106%
August 2025100.1%
September 2025100%
October 2025103.7%
November 2025100%
December 2025100%
January 2026100%
February 2026100%
March 2026102.5%
April 2026100.4%
May 2026104%
June 2026103%
July 2026107.5%
August 2026100%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01915 (Beverly)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.