01921 (Boxford) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises 01921 (Boxford) home sales for September 2026.

Limited data. 83 sales in this reporting window. Combined medians use underlying observations where available; missing combined figures are never estimated from monthly medians.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 83 this trailing year · 28 last 3 months · 83 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

83

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median sale price

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average sale price

$1,047,073

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

New listings

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

99.7%

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $1,045,086 in October 2024 to $979,500 in July 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$1,045,086
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025$1,224,069
July 2025$1,050,000
August 2025$1,115,000
September 2025$1,152,500
October 2025—
November 2025$950,000
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026$979,500
August 2026—
September 2026—
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 4 closed sales and — new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241015
November 202465
December 202491
January 202572
February 202555
March 2025310
April 2025912
May 2025812
June 20251123
July 2025178
August 20251411
September 20251015
October 2025613
November 2025115
December 202554
January 202664
February 202653
March 202606
April 2026613
May 2026915
June 2026716
July 2026159
August 202694
September 20264—
Days on market

Days on market moved from 36 in October 2024 to 22 in July 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202436
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 202518
July 202516
August 202520
September 202523
October 2025—
November 202524
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 202622
August 2026—
September 2026—
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 99.4% in October 2024 to 100% in July 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 202499.4%
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025103.5%
July 2025102.2%
August 2025100%
September 2025100.3%
October 2025—
November 202599.3%
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026100%
August 2026—
September 2026—

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01921 (Boxford)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.