02723 (Fall River) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises 02723 (Fall River) home sales for September 2026. Sellers received a median 99.3% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 11 this month · 26 last 3 months · 94 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

59 days

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

11

Prior month: 4 · MoM +175%

Last year: 7 · YoY +57.1%

Median sale price

$590,000

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average sale price

$828,818

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

$190

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

New listings

11

Prior month: 16 · MoM -31.2%

Last year: 7 · YoY +57.1%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

99.3%

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $455,000 in December 2024 to $590,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024$455,000
January 2025$495,000
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025$512,500
May 2025$568,750
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026$585,000
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026$590,000
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026$550,000
August 2026—
September 2026$590,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 11 closed sales and 11 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 2024614
November 2024913
December 2024126
January 20251112
February 2025811
March 2025817
April 20251014
May 20251215
June 2025914
July 202597
August 2025810
September 202577
October 2025512
November 2025515
December 202589
January 20261010
February 2026713
March 2026612
April 20261316
May 2026617
June 2026812
July 2026119
August 2026416
September 20261111
Days on market

Days on market moved from 30 in December 2024 to 59 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 202430
January 202521
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 202525
May 202527
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 202640
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 202638
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 202618
August 2026—
September 202659
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100.1% in December 2024 to 99.3% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024100.1%
January 202599.6%
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025100%
May 2025102.9%
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026102%
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026100%
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026100.3%
August 2026—
September 202699.3%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02723 (Fall River)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.