01803 (Burlington) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01803 (Burlington)'s median sale price rose 17.6% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold at the same median pace as a year ago, 32 days. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 15 this month · 57 last 3 months · 186 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

32 days

Prior month: 16 days · MoM +100%

Last year: 32 days · YoY 0%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

15

Prior month: 14 · MoM +7.1%

Last year: 10 · YoY +50%

Median sale price

$899,900

Prior month: $815,000 · MoM +10.4%

Last year: $765,000 · YoY +17.6%

Average sale price

$1,061,720

Prior month: $917,636 · MoM +15.7%

Last year: $881,270 · YoY +20.5%

Median price per sq ft

$416

Prior month: $466 · MoM -10.7%

Last year: $405 · YoY +2.7%

New listings

36

Prior month: 25 · MoM +44%

Last year: 23 · YoY +56.5%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 101.3% · MoM -1.3%

Last year: 99.1% · YoY +0.9%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $850,000 in October 2024 to $899,900 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$850,000
November 2024$727,500
December 2024$859,500
January 2025$785,000
February 2025—
March 2025$764,000
April 2025$865,000
May 2025$1,000,000
June 2025$932,550
July 2025$860,000
August 2025$830,000
September 2025$765,000
October 2025$1,095,000
November 2025$760,000
December 2025$840,000
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026$817,500
April 2026$876,111
May 2026$870,000
June 2026$879,500
July 2026$932,500
August 2026$815,000
September 2026$899,900
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 15 closed sales and 36 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241714
November 20241011
December 2024207
January 20251118
February 2025513
March 20251120
April 20251326
May 20252131
June 20252421
July 20252718
August 20251714
September 20251023
October 20251122
November 20251310
December 2025178
January 2026911
February 2026610
March 20261122
April 20261438
May 20262026
June 20262833
July 20262821
August 20261425
September 20261536
Days on market

Days on market moved from 20 in October 2024 to 32 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202420
November 202416
December 202442
January 202521
February 2025—
March 202516
April 202514
May 202516
June 202518
July 202520
August 202521
September 202532
October 202519
November 202514
December 202525
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 202620
April 202622
May 202618
June 202619
July 202621
August 202616
September 202632
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024100%
December 202498.4%
January 2025102.8%
February 2025—
March 2025104.7%
April 2025105.9%
May 2025101.7%
June 2025101.7%
July 2025100.3%
August 2025100%
September 202599.1%
October 2025100.8%
November 2025100%
December 2025100.9%
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026100.2%
April 2026100%
May 2026102.4%
June 2026100%
July 2026100.9%
August 2026101.3%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01803 (Burlington)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.