02151 (Revere) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

02151 (Revere)'s median sale price fell 5.6% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold faster than a year ago, at a median of 29 days on market. Sellers received a median 98.1% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 44 this month · 109 last 3 months · 377 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

29 days

Prior month: 25 days · MoM +16%

Last year: 40 days · YoY -27.5%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

44

Prior month: 33 · MoM +33.3%

Last year: 43 · YoY +2.3%

Median sale price

$595,000

Prior month: $670,000 · MoM -11.2%

Last year: $630,000 · YoY -5.6%

Average sale price

$637,043

Prior month: $697,042 · MoM -8.6%

Last year: $628,965 · YoY +1.3%

Median price per sq ft

$391

Prior month: $426 · MoM -8.2%

Last year: $419 · YoY -6.7%

New listings

62

Prior month: 60 · MoM +3.3%

Last year: 57 · YoY +8.8%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

98.1%

Prior month: 99% · MoM -0.9%

Last year: 100% · YoY -1.9%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $650,000 in October 2024 to $595,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$650,000
November 2024$678,500
December 2024$650,000
January 2025$595,000
February 2025$655,000
March 2025$657,500
April 2025$753,000
May 2025$527,500
June 2025$617,500
July 2025$565,000
August 2025$528,000
September 2025$630,000
October 2025$650,000
November 2025$642,500
December 2025$575,000
January 2026$555,000
February 2026$590,000
March 2026$650,000
April 2026$550,000
May 2026$651,000
June 2026$684,050
July 2026$707,500
August 2026$670,000
September 2026$595,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 44 closed sales and 62 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20243042
November 20242435
December 20242923
January 20251842
February 20251737
March 20252647
April 20251750
May 20252244
June 20255267
July 20254358
August 20253532
September 20254357
October 20253562
November 20253445
December 20255122
January 20262222
February 20262125
March 20261749
April 20262265
May 20263456
June 20263261
July 20263241
August 20263360
September 20264462
Days on market

Days on market moved from 18 in October 2024 to 29 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202418
November 202419
December 202417
January 202520
February 202521
March 202520
April 202522
May 202518
June 202530
July 202520
August 202525
September 202540
October 202530
November 202532
December 202526
January 202640
February 202636
March 202631
April 202622
May 202621
June 202623
July 202621
August 202625
September 202629
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 101.4% in October 2024 to 98.1% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024101.4%
November 2024101%
December 2024100.3%
January 2025101%
February 2025101.3%
March 202599.9%
April 2025100.1%
May 2025101%
June 2025100%
July 2025100%
August 2025100%
September 2025100%
October 202599.3%
November 2025100%
December 2025100%
January 2026100%
February 2026100%
March 202697.4%
April 2026100%
May 2026100%
June 2026100.3%
July 2026100%
August 202699%
September 202698.1%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02151 (Revere)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.