02351 (Abington) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

02351 (Abington)'s median sale price fell 9.3% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 22 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 14 this month · 42 last 3 months · 158 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

22 days

Prior month: 37 days · MoM -40.5%

Last year: 20 days · YoY +10%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

14

Prior month: 10 · MoM +40%

Last year: 11 · YoY +27.3%

Median sale price

$597,000

Prior month: $562,450 · MoM +6.1%

Last year: $658,500 · YoY -9.3%

Average sale price

$625,964

Prior month: $750,290 · MoM -16.6%

Last year: $733,936 · YoY -14.7%

Median price per sq ft

$396

Prior month: $378 · MoM +4.8%

Last year: $323 · YoY +22.6%

New listings

14

Prior month: 22 · MoM -36.4%

Last year: 26 · YoY -46.2%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100% · MoM 0%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $490,000 in October 2024 to $597,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$490,000
November 2024$530,000
December 2024$635,000
January 2025$540,000
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025$567,500
May 2025$615,000
June 2025$635,000
July 2025$564,500
August 2025$614,750
September 2025$658,500
October 2025$592,000
November 2025$622,500
December 2025$537,500
January 2026$607,500
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026$513,250
June 2026$587,500
July 2026$640,000
August 2026$562,450
September 2026$597,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 14 closed sales and 14 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241413
November 20241612
December 2024126
January 20251110
February 2025715
March 2025916
April 20251616
May 20251323
June 20251023
July 20251620
August 20252011
September 20251126
October 20251316
November 20251815
December 2025128
January 20261611
February 202657
March 2026613
April 2026822
May 20261426
June 20262414
July 20261813
August 20261022
September 20261414
Days on market

Days on market moved from 19 in October 2024 to 22 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202419
November 202425
December 202427
January 202536
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 202516
May 202517
June 202517
July 202524
August 202519
September 202520
October 202518
November 202522
December 202529
January 202622
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 202621
June 202620
July 202627
August 202637
September 202622
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024100%
December 202498.7%
January 202599.1%
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025100.5%
May 2025103.5%
June 2025101.2%
July 2025100%
August 2025101%
September 2025100%
October 2025103.5%
November 2025100.2%
December 2025100.6%
January 2026100%
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026100%
June 2026100.6%
July 2026100.4%
August 2026100%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02351 (Abington)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.