02747 (North Dartmouth) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

02747 (North Dartmouth)'s median sale price fell 8.5% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 29 days on market. Sellers received a median 98.5% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 17 this month · 43 last 3 months · 124 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

29 days

Prior month: 32 days · MoM -9.4%

Last year: 26 days · YoY +11.5%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

17

Prior month: 12 · MoM +41.7%

Last year: 14 · YoY +21.4%

Median sale price

$540,000

Prior month: $453,000 · MoM +19.2%

Last year: $590,000 · YoY -8.5%

Average sale price

$578,582

Prior month: $546,742 · MoM +5.8%

Last year: $576,064 · YoY +0.4%

Median price per sq ft

$363

Prior month: $311 · MoM +16.7%

Last year: $322 · YoY +12.7%

New listings

21

Prior month: 18 · MoM +16.7%

Last year: 11 · YoY +90.9%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

98.5%

Prior month: 98.4% · MoM +0.1%

Last year: 100% · YoY -1.5%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $535,000 in November 2024 to $540,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024—
November 2024$535,000
December 2024$574,500
January 2025$589,900
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025$659,900
June 2025$517,000
July 2025$737,000
August 2025$535,000
September 2025$590,000
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026$558,000
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026$599,000
June 2026$585,000
July 2026$652,000
August 2026$453,000
September 2026$540,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 17 closed sales and 21 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 2024919
November 20241614
December 2024128
January 2025117
February 2025610
March 2025717
April 2025613
May 20251720
June 20251616
July 20251323
August 2025129
September 20251411
October 2025817
November 2025620
December 202588
January 2026137
February 202669
March 202698
April 2026727
May 2026119
June 20261319
July 20261417
August 20261218
September 20261721
Days on market

Days on market moved from 22 in November 2024 to 29 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 2024—
November 202422
December 202442
January 202543
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 202528
June 202521
July 202525
August 202519
September 202526
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 202636
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 202621
June 202622
July 202622
August 202632
September 202629
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in November 2024 to 98.5% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024—
November 2024100%
December 202499.6%
January 202598.3%
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025100%
June 2025101.7%
July 2025100%
August 202599%
September 2025100%
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026100%
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026100%
June 2026100.8%
July 202698.8%
August 202698.4%
September 202698.5%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02747 (North Dartmouth)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.