02769 (Rehoboth) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises 02769 (Rehoboth) home sales for September 2026. Sellers received a median 100.1% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 16 this month · 40 last 3 months · 119 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

26 days

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

16

Prior month: 7 · MoM +128.6%

Last year: 9 · YoY +77.8%

Median sale price

$664,500

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average sale price

$708,338

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

$347

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

New listings

17

Prior month: 14 · MoM +21.4%

Last year: 14 · YoY +21.4%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100.1%

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $630,000 in October 2024 to $664,500 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$630,000
November 2024$615,000
December 2024$611,182
January 2025$616,788
February 2025$622,450
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025$680,000
July 2025$624,135
August 2025$674,400
September 2025—
October 2025$652,000
November 2025$735,000
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026$620,275
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026$765,000
July 2026$722,500
August 2026—
September 2026$664,500
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 16 closed sales and 17 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241419
November 20241520
December 2024133
January 20251214
February 20251211
March 2025912
April 2025712
May 2025920
June 20251622
July 20251019
August 20252311
September 2025914
October 20251011
November 20251012
December 2025911
January 2026310
February 2026107
March 2026410
April 2026522
May 2026919
June 20261917
July 20261721
August 2026714
September 20261617
Days on market

Days on market moved from 18 in October 2024 to 26 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202418
November 202420
December 202420
January 202522
February 202547
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 202515
July 202528
August 202528
September 2025—
October 202534
November 202539
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 202669
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 202624
July 202640
August 2026—
September 202626
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 102.4% in October 2024 to 100.1% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024102.4%
November 2024100%
December 202497.9%
January 202597.7%
February 2025100.4%
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025100%
July 202599%
August 2025100%
September 2025—
October 202599.9%
November 2025100%
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 202697.2%
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026100.7%
July 202699.1%
August 2026—
September 2026100.1%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02769 (Rehoboth)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.