01027 (Easthampton) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

01027 (Easthampton)'s median sale price rose 34.3% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold at the same median pace as a year ago, 22 days. Sellers received a median 100.5% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 17 this month · 56 last 3 months · 166 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

22 days

Prior month: 23 days · MoM -4.3%

Last year: 22 days · YoY 0%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

17

Prior month: 17 · MoM 0%

Last year: 17 · YoY 0%

Median sale price

$525,000

Prior month: $565,000 · MoM -7.1%

Last year: $391,000 · YoY +34.3%

Average sale price

$527,228

Prior month: $542,751 · MoM -2.9%

Last year: $460,831 · YoY +14.4%

Median price per sq ft

$272

Prior month: $306 · MoM -11.1%

Last year: $288 · YoY -5.6%

New listings

18

Prior month: 17 · MoM +5.9%

Last year: 21 · YoY -14.3%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100.5%

Prior month: 101.7% · MoM -1.2%

Last year: 102.8% · YoY -2.2%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $434,000 in October 2024 to $525,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$434,000
November 2024—
December 2024$450,000
January 2025$355,000
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025$475,000
May 2025$440,000
June 2025$450,000
July 2025$461,000
August 2025$435,000
September 2025$391,000
October 2025$475,000
November 2025$439,000
December 2025$497,000
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026$580,000
June 2026$542,500
July 2026$446,200
August 2026$565,000
September 2026$525,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 17 closed sales and 18 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241121
November 2024512
December 2024199
January 2025115
February 202572
March 2025915
April 20251315
May 20251119
June 20251323
July 20252121
August 20251512
September 20251721
October 20251317
November 20251511
December 2025231
January 2026714
February 202638
March 2026616
April 2026828
May 20261519
June 20262021
July 20262219
August 20261717
September 20261718
Days on market

Days on market moved from 21 in October 2024 to 22 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202421
November 2024—
December 202423
January 202539
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 202523
May 202522
June 202520
July 202519
August 202520
September 202522
October 202521
November 202527
December 202521
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 202623
June 202622
July 202621
August 202623
September 202622
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100.5% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024—
December 2024104.9%
January 2025100%
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025107.8%
May 2025103.1%
June 2025101%
July 2025104.8%
August 2025101.4%
September 2025102.8%
October 2025100%
November 2025100%
December 2025103.6%
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026101.9%
June 2026105.9%
July 2026100.7%
August 2026101.7%
September 2026100.5%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01027 (Easthampton)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.