01030 (Feeding Hills) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises 01030 (Feeding Hills) home sales for September 2026.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 9 this month · 30 last 3 months · 97 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

—

Prior month: 17 days · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

9

Prior month: 11 · MoM -18.2%

Last year: 8 · YoY +12.5%

Median sale price

—

Prior month: $433,000 · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Average sale price

—

Prior month: $460,809 · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

—

Prior month: $267 · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

New listings

—

Prior month: 13 · MoM: —

Last year: 8 · YoY: —

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

—

Prior month: 102% · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $320,000 in October 2024 to $433,000 in August 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$320,000
November 2024—
December 2024$355,500
January 2025$353,000
February 2025—
March 2025$401,000
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025$437,500
July 2025$370,000
August 2025$365,500
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025$434,950
December 2025$383,750
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026$390,000
June 2026$400,000
July 2026$502,500
August 2026$433,000
September 2026—
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 9 closed sales and — new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241014
November 2024710
December 2024128
January 2025157
February 2025510
March 2025118
April 2025718
May 2025613
June 20251614
July 20251110
August 20251113
September 202588
October 2025811
November 2025106
December 2025103
January 202638
February 202655
March 202639
April 2026611
May 20261212
June 20261012
July 20261010
August 20261113
September 20269—
Days on market

Days on market moved from 19 in October 2024 to 17 in August 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202419
November 2024—
December 202431
January 202527
February 2025—
March 202519
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 202519
July 202520
August 202522
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 202520
December 202524
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 202620
June 202621
July 202622
August 202617
September 2026—
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 101.4% in October 2024 to 102% in August 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024101.4%
November 2024—
December 2024100.2%
January 2025100.4%
February 2025—
March 2025100.8%
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025101.1%
July 2025103.2%
August 2025100%
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025100.6%
December 2025102%
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026105.1%
June 2026103.8%
July 2026101%
August 2026102%
September 2026—

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 01030 (Feeding Hills)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.