02324 (Bridgewater) housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

02324 (Bridgewater)'s median sale price fell 8.4% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 24 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 30 this month · 85 last 3 months · 247 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

24 days

Prior month: 21 days · MoM +14.3%

Last year: 22 days · YoY +9.1%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

30

Prior month: 29 · MoM +3.4%

Last year: 28 · YoY +7.1%

Median sale price

$595,500

Prior month: $638,900 · MoM -6.8%

Last year: $650,000 · YoY -8.4%

Average sale price

$596,693

Prior month: $630,608 · MoM -5.4%

Last year: $660,914 · YoY -9.7%

Median price per sq ft

$301

Prior month: $323 · MoM -6.8%

Last year: $324 · YoY -7.1%

New listings

29

Prior month: 37 · MoM -21.6%

Last year: 34 · YoY -14.7%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100% · MoM 0%

Last year: 102.4% · YoY -2.3%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $594,950 in October 2024 to $595,500 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$594,950
November 2024$500,000
December 2024$590,000
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025$600,000
May 2025$550,500
June 2025$615,000
July 2025$685,000
August 2025$510,000
September 2025$650,000
October 2025$623,625
November 2025$590,000
December 2025$515,000
January 2026$624,000
February 2026—
March 2026$685,000
April 2026$540,000
May 2026$672,500
June 2026$650,000
July 2026$625,000
August 2026$638,900
September 2026$595,500
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 30 closed sales and 29 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20242221
November 20241210
December 2024157
January 2025813
February 2025916
March 2025824
April 20252328
May 20251328
June 20252335
July 20252331
August 20251726
September 20252834
October 20251822
November 20252411
December 20251714
January 20261318
February 2026913
March 20261934
April 20261531
May 20261632
June 20263134
July 20262647
August 20262937
September 20263029
Days on market

Days on market moved from 17 in October 2024 to 24 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202417
November 202420
December 202422
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 202515
May 202520
June 202520
July 202521
August 202524
September 202522
October 202540
November 202527
December 202521
January 202642
February 2026—
March 202634
April 202620
May 202618
June 202622
July 202621
August 202621
September 202624
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 102% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024102%
November 2024100%
December 202498.4%
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025100.3%
May 2025101.5%
June 2025100.4%
July 2025101.8%
August 2025100%
September 2025102.4%
October 2025100.3%
November 2025100%
December 2025100%
January 202699%
February 2026—
March 2026100%
April 2026101.1%
May 2026103%
June 2026100%
July 2026103%
August 2026100%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in 02324 (Bridgewater)?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.