Raynham housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

Raynham's median sale price rose 20.6% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 22 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 18 this month · 49 last 3 months · 142 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

22 days

Prior month: 23 days · MoM -4.3%

Last year: 21 days · YoY +4.8%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

18

Prior month: 18 · MoM 0%

Last year: 17 · YoY +5.9%

Median sale price

$699,543

Prior month: $647,500 · MoM +8%

Last year: $580,000 · YoY +20.6%

Average sale price

$752,828

Prior month: $711,195 · MoM +5.9%

Last year: $604,886 · YoY +24.5%

Median price per sq ft

$311

Prior month: $330 · MoM -5.8%

Last year: $314 · YoY -1%

New listings

15

Prior month: 20 · MoM -25%

Last year: 25 · YoY -40%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100.3% · MoM -0.3%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $680,000 in October 2024 to $699,543 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$680,000
November 2024$601,718
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025$633,000
May 2025$677,500
June 2025$605,000
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025$580,000
October 2025$559,000
November 2025—
December 2025$643,121
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026$673,000
July 2026$575,000
August 2026$647,500
September 2026$699,543
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 18 closed sales and 15 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241017
November 2024136
December 202474
January 202558
February 2025712
March 2025811
April 20251318
May 20251421
June 20251111
July 2025814
August 2025820
September 20251725
October 20251119
November 2025917
December 2025147
January 2026710
February 202668
March 2026915
April 2026816
May 2026819
June 20262129
July 20261325
August 20261820
September 20261815
Days on market

Days on market moved from 30 in October 2024 to 22 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202430
November 202424
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 202521
May 202521
June 202520
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 202521
October 202525
November 2025—
December 202520
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 202624
July 202617
August 202623
September 202622
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100.9% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100.9%
November 2024101.5%
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025100.7%
May 2025100%
June 2025102.5%
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025100%
October 2025100%
November 2025—
December 2025101.1%
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026100.9%
July 2026104.1%
August 2026100.3%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in Raynham?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.