East Bridgewater housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

This report summarises East Bridgewater home sales for September 2026.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 9 this month · 40 last 3 months · 129 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

—

Prior month: 22 days · MoM: —

Last year: 21 days · YoY: —

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

9

Prior month: 17 · MoM -47.1%

Last year: 15 · YoY -40%

Median sale price

—

Prior month: $578,500 · MoM: —

Last year: $603,000 · YoY: —

Average sale price

—

Prior month: $587,147 · MoM: —

Last year: $639,675 · YoY: —

Median price per sq ft

—

Prior month: $340 · MoM: —

Last year: $349 · YoY: —

New listings

—

Prior month: 12 · MoM: —

Last year: 22 · YoY: —

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

—

Prior month: 100% · MoM: —

Last year: 100% · YoY: —

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $517,450 in October 2024 to $578,500 in August 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$517,450
November 2024$585,000
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025$487,500
June 2025$618,000
July 2025—
August 2025$635,000
September 2025$603,000
October 2025$590,500
November 2025$575,000
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026$530,000
April 2026—
May 2026$593,500
June 2026$525,000
July 2026$654,500
August 2026$578,500
September 2026—
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 9 closed sales and — new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 2024129
November 2024145
December 202468
January 202596
February 202549
March 2025413
April 2025824
May 20251413
June 20251725
July 2025914
August 20251716
September 20251522
October 20251112
November 2025168
December 202575
January 202667
February 2026210
March 20261114
April 2026715
May 20261220
June 20261728
July 20261416
August 20261712
September 20269—
Days on market

Days on market moved from 26 in October 2024 to 22 in August 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202426
November 202434
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 202522
June 202524
July 2025—
August 202526
September 202521
October 202520
November 202532
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 202641
April 2026—
May 202624
June 202621
July 202623
August 202622
September 2026—
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100.5% in October 2024 to 100% in August 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100.5%
November 2024100%
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025100.1%
June 2025100%
July 2025—
August 2025100%
September 2025100%
October 2025100%
November 202599.9%
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026100%
April 2026—
May 202699.4%
June 2026102.5%
July 2026101.5%
August 2026100%
September 2026—

Want a personalized valuation for your home in East Bridgewater?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.