Wilbraham housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

Wilbraham's median sale price fell 26.3% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold faster than a year ago, at a median of 21 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 18 this month · 50 last 3 months · 173 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

21 days

Prior month: 28 days · MoM -25%

Last year: 33 days · YoY -36.4%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

18

Prior month: 17 · MoM +5.9%

Last year: 26 · YoY -30.8%

Median sale price

$430,500

Prior month: $500,000 · MoM -13.9%

Last year: $584,000 · YoY -26.3%

Average sale price

$431,179

Prior month: $546,889 · MoM -21.2%

Last year: $590,188 · YoY -26.9%

Median price per sq ft

$232

Prior month: $278 · MoM -16.5%

Last year: $253 · YoY -8.3%

New listings

24

Prior month: 25 · MoM -4%

Last year: 23 · YoY +4.3%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 101.6% · MoM -1.6%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $435,000 in October 2024 to $430,500 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$435,000
November 2024$606,250
December 2024$528,500
January 2025$480,000
February 2025$470,000
March 2025$472,190
April 2025$527,500
May 2025$470,000
June 2025$594,900
July 2025$496,000
August 2025$499,000
September 2025$584,000
October 2025$430,000
November 2025$515,000
December 2025$445,000
January 2026—
February 2026$485,000
March 2026—
April 2026$523,000
May 2026$584,757
June 2026$515,900
July 2026$465,000
August 2026$500,000
September 2026$430,500
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 18 closed sales and 24 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20241919
November 20241417
December 20241313
January 20251813
February 20251111
March 20251421
April 20251425
May 20252036
June 20252031
July 20252622
August 20251720
September 20252623
October 20252723
November 20251118
December 20251516
January 2026714
February 2026126
March 2026914
April 20261217
May 20261122
June 20261928
July 20261525
August 20261725
September 20261824
Days on market

Days on market moved from 22 in October 2024 to 21 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202422
November 202444
December 202428
January 202535
February 202518
March 202545
April 202523
May 202527
June 202522
July 202514
August 202529
September 202533
October 202521
November 202516
December 202526
January 2026—
February 202631
March 2026—
April 202631
May 202620
June 202615
July 202624
August 202628
September 202621
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 100% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024100%
November 2024100%
December 2024100%
January 202596.9%
February 2025100%
March 2025100%
April 2025102.9%
May 2025100%
June 2025103.8%
July 2025103.1%
August 2025100%
September 2025100%
October 2025101.8%
November 2025100%
December 202598.8%
January 2026—
February 2026101%
March 2026—
April 2026100.6%
May 2026100.1%
June 2026104.8%
July 2026100%
August 2026101.6%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in Wilbraham?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.