Randolph housing market

September 2026 · All Residences

Randolph's median sale price rose 11.6% compared with the same month last year. Homes sold more slowly than a year ago, at a median of 39 days on market. Sellers received a median 100% of their final list price.

What this means for sellers

Recent sales are the best guide to pricing. A considered launch usually matters more than timing the market.

What this means for buyers

There is a reasonable selection of homes, giving time to compare options before making an offer.

Key figures

Closed sales: 26 this month · 79 last 3 months · 245 trailing 12 months

Median days on market

39 days

Prior month: 29 days · MoM +34.5%

Last year: 21 days · YoY +85.7%

Average days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Cumulative days on market

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Closed sales (month)

26

Prior month: 25 · MoM +4%

Last year: 31 · YoY -16.1%

Median sale price

$605,000

Prior month: $595,000 · MoM +1.7%

Last year: $542,000 · YoY +11.6%

Average sale price

$592,400

Prior month: $577,260 · MoM +2.6%

Last year: $577,081 · YoY +2.7%

Median price per sq ft

$357

Prior month: $358 · MoM -0.3%

Last year: $348 · YoY +2.6%

New listings

33

Prior month: 21 · MoM +57.1%

Last year: 31 · YoY +6.5%

Active inventory

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Pending sales

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Months of supply

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Absorption rate

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Sale-to-list ratio

100%

Prior month: 100% · MoM 0%

Last year: 100% · YoY 0%

Sold over asking

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

With price reductions

—

Prior month: — · MoM: —

Last year: — · YoY: —

Trends

Median sale price

Median sale price moved from $525,000 in October 2024 to $605,000 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian price
October 2024$525,000
November 2024$560,000
December 2024$446,500
January 2025$530,000
February 2025$569,000
March 2025$595,000
April 2025$623,000
May 2025$565,000
June 2025$580,000
July 2025$606,500
August 2025$600,000
September 2025$542,000
October 2025$541,250
November 2025$632,500
December 2025$570,000
January 2026$565,000
February 2026$535,000
March 2026$582,500
April 2026$580,000
May 2026$577,000
June 2026$625,000
July 2026$534,000
August 2026$595,000
September 2026$605,000
Closed sales vs. new listings

In September 2026: 26 closed sales and 33 new listings.

View as table
MonthClosed salesNew listings
October 20242128
November 20241319
December 20241812
January 20251714
February 20251218
March 20251429
April 20251418
May 20252131
June 20251936
July 20252033
August 20253037
September 20253131
October 20252026
November 20251824
December 20252112
January 20261320
February 20261411
March 20261228
April 20261936
May 20262349
June 20262629
July 20262838
August 20262521
September 20262633
Days on market

Days on market moved from 19 in October 2024 to 39 in September 2026.

View as table
MonthMedian days
October 202419
November 202414
December 202425
January 202526
February 202534
March 202520
April 202520
May 202514
June 202518
July 202520
August 202520
September 202521
October 202523
November 202515
December 202537
January 202626
February 202624
March 202622
April 202627
May 202612
June 202622
July 202620
August 202629
September 202639
Months of supply

Months of supply: not enough history yet.

View as table
MonthMonths
October 2024—
November 2024—
December 2024—
January 2025—
February 2025—
March 2025—
April 2025—
May 2025—
June 2025—
July 2025—
August 2025—
September 2025—
October 2025—
November 2025—
December 2025—
January 2026—
February 2026—
March 2026—
April 2026—
May 2026—
June 2026—
July 2026—
August 2026—
September 2026—
Sale-to-list ratio

Sale-to-list ratio moved from 102.2% in October 2024 to 100% in September 2026.

View as table
Month% of list
October 2024102.2%
November 2024101.5%
December 2024100%
January 202598%
February 202599.1%
March 2025100%
April 2025102.5%
May 2025102.9%
June 2025103.9%
July 2025101%
August 2025102.2%
September 2025100%
October 2025100.6%
November 2025100.1%
December 202599.6%
January 2026100%
February 202698.2%
March 2026100.8%
April 2026100%
May 2026101.6%
June 2026100.5%
July 2026102.8%
August 2026100%
September 2026100%

Want a personalized valuation for your home in Randolph?

Request a private valuation

You can unsubscribe at any time.

Reporting period: September 2026. Source: MLS PIN. Data deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Updated October 28, 2026. Aggregate statistics only.